skip to main content
BMS Girls Basketball Roster
BMS GIRLS BASKETBALL PLAYERS



Click Katelyn Lorraine 7
Holland Hanna Rose 7
Louderman Madison Elaine 7
Louderman Morgan Elise 7
Warren Marissa Bethany 7
Evans Courtney Lou Ann 8
Gould Trinity J 8
Jasper Sophie Michael 8
Lewis Ashlyn L 8
Lilley Sarah N 8
Pratt Abigayle Amanda Christine 8
Radford Colbe Jo 8
Tackett Alexis Dawn 8
Wheeler Abigail L 8
Wiles Deziree Rose 8

Volleyball

over 2 years ago

2016 JH Bourbon Warhawk

Volleyball Roster

Ireland Atkins

07

Madison Blue

07

Megan Blue

07

Kim Counts

07

Raylie Cranford

07

Alexis Ham

07

Hanna Holland

07

Madison Louderman

07

Morgan Louderman

07

Karis Webb

07



Emalee Breslich

08

Page Fugitt

08

Trinity Gould

08

Sophie Jasper

08

Ashlyn Lewis

08

Colbe Radford

08

Alexis Tackett

08

Hannah Taylor

08

Abby Wheeler

08

Deziree Wiles

08



Managers


Madison Turner

07



Kathryn Zuzack

08







Coach: Jessie Crull


Asst. Jeanette Weppner


Driver:


MIDDLE SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY 2015-2016
Adams Mitchell Tyler
Baltzell Autumn R
Blue Madison Paige
Blue Megan Nicole
Boyer Dakota Joe
Counts Kimberly Faith
Deadmond James Wyatt
Glore Alisa Amber Marie
Kage Jay L
Lewis Tyler M
Lilley Sarah N
Louderman Madison Elaine
Nelson Emma Fay
Nolie Delane John
Radford Malachi Branson
Taylor Hannah E
Terry Austin Ryan
Thunder-Mathews Marten J
Wagner Jordan D
Wiles Deziree Rose
Witt Khole Robert

JH Track

over 2 years ago

Track

 
2787/p302664813_2744.jpg

2010 Track Awards

8th grade

Dylan Summers   Best Field Events

Dalton Tillett   Best Sprinter

Elliott Haynes Best Distnace

Courtney Roseman   Best Field Events

Kathryen Rapp   Best Sprinter

Brittney Robertson Best Distance



7th grade

Ashley Shelton   Best Field Events

Sara Kage Best Distance

Roxane Rafter Best Sprinter

David Kline   Best Field Events 

Ryan Rapp Best Distance

Austin Moss Best Sprinter

Steven Lyons MVP


2787/p148861313_2878.jpg


2011 Track Awards

8th Grade

Alfonso Farjdo Best Distance

Austin Frits Hardest Worker

Mathew Sappington Best Sprinter

David Kline Best Field Events

Austin Moss MVP

Sara Kage Best Sprinter

Tessa Starbeck Best Distance

Janessa Bell Most improved

Alyassa Stack Best Field Events



7th grade

Joey Simmerly Best Sprinter

Jerrod Higgins Best Field Events

Emmy Byrd Best Sprinter

Brianna Flowers Best Field Events

8th20127th
Jeromy Lowefield eventsCaleb Stack
Brianna flowers Kaitlyn Nowack
Trevor TravisSprinterKyle Wilkenson
Emmy Byrd Mackenzie Courtoise
Doug ShurloeffdistanceDakota Studdard
Gabby Rameries Emma Gibson
Jon Robertsonmost improvedTyler Valley
Ashley Adams Emma Gibson
Alex FritsMVPBrittney Baily
   
   
   
   
   

   




JH Track Records

Mens

100 Meters
1.Alex Frits12.72a20128
 
200 Meters
1.Trevor Travis26.01a20128
 
400 Meters
1.Matthew Sappington57.69a20118
 
800 Meters
1.Austin Moss2:17.00a20118
 
1200 Meters
1.Austin Moss3:57.5020118
 
1600 Meters
1.Austin Moss5:09.0020118
 
75m Hurdles - 36"
1.Jon Robertson13.94c20128
 
100m Hurdles - 36"
1.Jon Robertson18.34c20128
 
4x100 Relay
1.Steven Lyons
David Kline
Austin Moss
Matthew Sappington50.87a2011
4x200 Relay
1.Austin Moss
Steven Lyons
David Kline
Matthew Sappington1:49.002011
4x400 Relay
1.Austin Moss
Matthew Sappington
Frits Austin
Alfonso Fajardo4:05.06a2011
4x800 Relay
1.Will Warren
Ryan Rapp
Austin Moss
Alfonso Fajardo9:53.00a2011
Shot Put - 4kg
1.Alex Frits36' 4.0020128
 
Discus - 1kg
1.Jeremy Lowe112' 5.0020128
 
High Jump
1.Frits Austin5' 2.0020118
 
Long Jump
1.David Kline18' 5.5020118
 
Triple Jump
1.Noah Puhse28' 3.0020117
 

 Womens

100 Meters
1.Brianna Flowers14.34c20117
 
200 Meters
1.Danielle Counts30.14c20088
 
400 Meters
1.Courtney Rosemann68.75a20108
 
800 Meters
1.Brittany Bailey2:50.0020128
 
1200 Meters
1.Brittany Bailey4:49.2020128
 
1600 Meters
1.Brittany Bailey6:19.0020128
 
75m Hurdles - 30"
1.Brianna Flowers14.74c20117
 
100m Hurdles - 30"
1.Alyssa Lackey21.68a20128
 
4x100 Relay
1.Brianna Flowers
Emmy Byrd
Sara Kage
Alyssa Stack59.73a2011
4x200 Relay
1.Jessica Morrison
Gabriela Ramirez
Emmy Byrd
Sara Kage2:04.77a2011
4x400 Relay
1.Jessica Christian
Kathryn Rapp
Roxanne Rafter
Courtney Rosemann4:48.002010
4x800 Relay
1.Emmy Byrd
Gabriela Ramirez
Brittany Bailey
Alyssa Lackey11:42.902012
Shot Put - 4lb
1.Brianna Flowers32' 9.0020128
 
Discus - 1kg
1.Ashley Shelton53' 4.0020107
 
High Jump
1.Brianna Flowers4' 4.0020117
 
Long Jump
1.Courtney Rosemann12' 10.0020108
 
Triple Jump
1.Jenessa Bell26' 6.5020118

Established in 2006


Insurance for Athletes
MSHSAA requires all participating athletes to have a current health insurance verification on file. Below are some possible sources in case your student athlete is in need of insurance for the season. This list is provided for your convenience, for informational purposes only. We do not recommend or endorse any particular insurance provider over any other. Students are required to have a physical, sign a Sports Handbook, and carry insurance in order to play.

DFW Direct Insurance 866-999-1215
Scholastic Insurers 423-928-7381
Markel Insurance 800-431-1270
K and K Agency 785-213-9879